Boca Raton, Palm Beach County

Surface Cleaning and Restoration Services in Boca Raton

Cleaning, sealer removal, restoration and sealing for pavers, marble, pool decks and natural stone in Boca Raton homes and properties.

Crew cleaning a marble pool deck

Boca Raton

Outdoor surfaces built for the Boca lifestyle

Boca Raton is known for upscale communities, waterfront properties and beautifully designed outdoor living spaces. That same setting is hard on exterior surfaces. Constant sun, high humidity, irrigation minerals and heavy summer rain fade, stain and wear down pavers, concrete, marble and pool decks.

We provide complete cleaning, sealing and restoration designed for the conditions in Boca Raton, using equipment and premium products made for South Florida's climate.

Communities we work in

  • Boca West
  • Boca Pointe
  • Royal Palm Yacht and Country Club
  • Lake Rogers
  • St. Andrews
  • Addison Reserve
  • The Estuary
Technicians cleaning a paver surface

Common problems we see

What Boca's climate does to your surfaces

Ocean-influenced humidity and intense UV mean driveways, walkways and pool decks need more than a light wash to keep their appearance.

  • Fading from year-round UV exposure
  • Mold, algae and mildew growth from humidity and shade
  • Irrigation and rust stains from sprinkler water minerals
  • White, cloudy or failing sealer from earlier jobs applied over moisture
  • Efflorescence, the white mineral deposits that pressure washing alone will not solve

How we work

Preparation is what makes it last

Sealer only lasts as long as the surface under it was prepared.

  1. Inspect

    Material, existing sealer, stains, moisture and signs of earlier work.

  2. Recommend

    Cleaning, stripping, repair or sealing, with a clear estimate before work begins.

  3. Prepare

    Deep cleaning, stripping or repairs first, then a fully dry surface.

  4. Protect

    Premium sealers chosen for the material and the finish you want.

  5. Aftercare

    Exact cure times and a maintenance schedule for your property.

All About Pressure Clean & Seal team next to the company truck

Why local expertise matters

Specialists in Boca Raton's outdoor surfaces

Sunlight breaks down sealers quickly, humidity speeds up organic growth and irrigation systems leave mineral deposits that stain pavers. Only quality products and correct preparation give long-lasting protection.

Our team is licensed and insured, and has more than 21 years of experience with the pavers, marble, travertine and concrete found in Boca Raton homes.

Get an Estimate

Reviews

Join our large list of satisfied clients

4.8 350+ Google reviews
“Gledstone and his team did such a wonderful job on my pool tiles. They repaired, pressure washed, grouted and sealed the tiles. Plus, the whole job was completed within a week. I would highly recommend him!”
Denise CovertGoogle review
“After a pool company ruined our stone deck and refused responsibility, this restoration team stepped in and did an outstanding job. They carefully analyzed the damage, then sandblasted, washed, and sealed the entire deck.”
orna kadosh (One Kind Art)Google review
“Today, a team of 3 workers from All About Pressure Cleaning did a terrific job pressure cleaning the roof and patio, of my Cooper City home. They also cleaned and sealed the brick driveway.”
Barbara ChannerGoogle review
“I always call All About Pressure Cleaning when I need my patio and driveway cleaned and sealed. I couldn’t be happier with the results.”
Aline OliveiraGoogle review
“I was totally satisfied and impressed with the professionalism with Rogerio and Emmanuel and staff. They did an exemplary job and provided extraordinary customer service.”
Ronega CruzGoogle review
“The guys at All About Pressure Cleaning always do a thorough, excellent job. And they do it with friendliness and courteousness. Highly recommend!”
Dan RubinGoogle review
“Great service! They came and cleaned the patio. Applied the sealer and I got a complete new yard! Highly recommended”
Tiago AlmeidaGoogle review
“Fantastic job. Could not be happier. Cost was reasonable and guys that did the job were professional and hardworking.”
Deanna HediganGoogle review

FAQ

Boca Raton questions

Do you work in my Boca Raton community?

We work throughout Boca Raton, including Boca West, Boca Pointe, Royal Palm Yacht and Country Club, Lake Rogers, St. Andrews, Addison Reserve, The Estuary and the surrounding neighborhoods.

How often should pavers be sealed in Boca Raton?

Sun, humidity and rain wear sealers faster here than in drier climates. Most residential surfaces benefit from resealing every one to three years, depending on the sealer and exposure.

Can you remove irrigation and rust stains?

Many irrigation and rust stains can be removed or greatly reduced. We test the stain and the surface first, because results depend on the material, the age of the stain and any earlier treatments.

Do you work with HOAs and commercial properties?

Yes. We serve residential and commercial properties, including HOAs, condominiums and property managers.

Does pressure washing remove old sealer?

No. Pressure washing removes surface dirt, but old, cloudy or failing sealer requires chemical stripping, a separate and more specialized process.

How do I get an estimate?

Call 754-219-1605 or use our contact form. We look at the surface, explain what it needs and give you a clear estimate before any work begins.

Schedule your exterior cleaning in Boca Raton

Paver sealing, pressure cleaning, chemical stripping or a complete restoration.